Directory

Items will instantly refresh upon filtering.

Filter Results

Department

483 results found. First 17 results are being shown
a
Eddie Acosta
Head Baseball Coach
Jorge Acosta
Assist. Baseball Coach
Jan Acquafredda
Adjunct Faculty
Becca Adamitis
Professor
Andrea Addy
Registration Advisor
Olabisi Adenekan
Adjunct Faculty
Maria Aguirre
Lead Academic Advisor Non Trad
Catherine Ahsell
Adjunct Faculty
James Albright
Adjunct Faculty
Kathleen Alexander
Adjunct Faculty
Eleanore Allanson-Donoho
Adjunct Faculty
Pamela Allnutt
Adjunct Faculty
Austin Anderson
Dir of Athletic Communications
Donald Anderson
Asst Men & Womens Bowling Coach
Dr. Warren Anderson
DCWPA Director, Communication Arts Department Chair
Rev. Elliott Anderson
Staff and Faculty Pastor, Assistant Professor
Dr. Daniella Appiagyei
Associate Professor
Cassandra April
Adjunct Faculty
Daniel Argueta
Adjunct Faculty
John Ashworth
Graduate Assistant, President’s Office
Thomas Atamian
Adjunct Professor
b
Kevin Bab
Joel Badal
Adjunct Professor
Shelly Baker
Adjunct Faculty
Jaimee Bartha
Dir First Year Exp & Persistency
David Bearden
Adjunct Faculty
Jennifer Becker
Adjunct Faculty
Jon Beilstein
Professional in Residence
Silvia Beltran
Amy Bender
Adjunct Faculty
Branden Benskin
Chapel Ministry Manager
Thomas Berliner
Adjunct Faculty
Bonnie Bienert
Assistant to the President/Cheer Coach
Tom Bienert
Global Outreach Coordinator
Joshua Biere
Adjunct Faculty
Karen Biggs-Tucker
Adjunct Faculty
Matthew Bilen
Adjunct Faculty
Victoria Billimack
Adjunct Faculty
Vincent Biondo
Head Men’s and Women’s Bowling Coach
Jean Bishop
Adjunct Faculty
Alondra Blanco
Graduate Assist., Women’s Soccer
Robert Blazek
Adjunct Faculty
J. Cliff Boggs
Assist. Professor and Program Chair, MBA
Nicole Bolos
Adjunct Faculty
Julia Bond
Assistant Bowling Coach
Dr. Erik Borne
Adjunct Faculty
Alexander Boyer
Assistant Football Coach
Quiana Bradshaw
Adjunct Faculty
Dr. Angelo Bravos
Adjunct Professor
Tanisha Brewer
Evening/Weekend Library Supervisor
Brett Bridel
Head Men’s and Women’s Tennis Coach
Chad Briggs
Dir. of Institutional Research & Effectiveness
Carol Bristol
Adjunct Faculty
Christopher Brown
Director of IST
Huntley Brown
Artist in Residence
William Brown
Running Back Coach
Kristina Browne
Campus Healthcare Coordinator
Scott Brunsting
Vendor – Fresh Ideas
Dr. Brenda Buckley-Hughes
DLEAD Program Director, Professor
Kimberly Budd
Christian Ministries Department Chair
Andrew Burless
RISE Program Asst Director
Jeremy Butler
Assistant Professor
Michele Byrne
Adjunct Faculty
c
Benjamin Calhoun
Enrollment Liaison
George Calhoun
Adjunct Faculty
Scott Campbell
Assoc. Head Men’s Basketball Coach
Holly Candella
Adjunct Faculty
Amy Cargle
Adjunct Faculty
Christina Cariello
Exec Asst to the Provost & CAO
Jeffery Carl
Department of Art & Design Chair
Tim Carlson
Assistant Professor
Stephen Carter
Adjunct Faculty
Jose Castaneda
Adjunct Faculty
Sandy Castillo-Guzman
Admissions Representative
Diego Cevallos
Head Women’s Soccer Coach
Tito Cevallos
Assist. Women’s Soccer Coach
Nathan Chang
Assistant Professor
Anali Cisneros
Assistant Coach Trach & Field
Nayeli Cisneros
Nayeli Cisneros
Graduate Assist., Cross Country and Track & Field
Lori Clark
University Adjunct Faculty Coordinator
Suzanne Clarke
Music Camp Coach
Blake Coke
Graduate Assist., Men’s Basketball
Samantha Collins
Director of Admissions
GE Colpitts
Professor
Katy Compton
Adjunct Faculty
David Cook
Dean SoLAB
Jonathan Cook
Adjunct Faculty
Kathrine Craig
Adjunct Faculty
Dr. Gene C. Crume Jr.
Dr.
University President
Cindy Crume
President’s Wife
Laurie Culshaw
Associate Professor
Courtney Cummins
Enrollment Manager Adult and Graduate Programs Division of Professional Studies
Dr. Robert Currie
Psychology Department Chair
Katie Custer
Admin Asst. Graduate Program in Education
d
Ronald Daniel
Alice Daniels
Adjunct Faculty
Robert Davis
Adjunct Faculty
Katherine DeLaere
Adjunct Faculty
David DelSalto
Adjunct Faculty
Dennis Demoss
Shaping Lives Campaign Chair
Mariclare Dempsey
Music Camp Coach
Michelle Dickerson
Applications Counselor
Michael Diller
Adjunct Faculty
August Domel
Adjunct Faculty
Josiah Douglas
Athletic Trainer
Gwyn Downey
Adjunct Faculty
Keith Drew
Certificate-Only Director, Professor
Cameron Drummond
Technical Support Specialist
Mary Dulabaum
Dir of Communications & Marketing
Sara Duran
Music Camp Coach
Julie Durkin
Financial Aid Counselor – Trad
e
Eilene Edejer
Adjunct Faculty
Kristen Egan
Vice President of Advancement and Alumni
Daniel Englund
Adjunct Faculty
Toni Esker
Adjunct Faculty
f
Nikki Fennern
University Executive Vice President
Bruce Fields
Head Mens Basketball Coach
Linda Figgins
Adjunct Faculty
Andrew Finley
Admissions Representative
Patton Fitzpatrick
Assist. Football Coach
Aubree Flickema
Dean of StudentLife & Leadership
Bryan Flickema
Manager of Business & Faith Initiatives
Daniela Folker
Adjunct Faculty
Michael Folker
Adjunct Faculty
Angela Ford
Assist. Director of Doctoral Programs in Education
Bernard Forster
Adjunct Faculty
Amy FoxMichals
Adjunct Faculty
Lori Frankis
Adjunct Faculty
Robert Freeborough
Adjunct Faculty
Director of Placements/Administrative Supervisor Diane Freemire
Director of Placements/Administrative Supervisor
Administrative Supervisor, Division of Education
Brandy Friedle
SDCA Faculty
Alan Frost
Associate Professor
Yukiko Fujimura
Community Piano Instructor
g
Megan Gallagher
Adjunct Faculty
Sean Gallagher
Assistant Professor
Irick Gardner
Adjunct Faculty/Head Men’s and Women’s Volleyball Coach
Tynisha Gardner
Shiela Daniels/CFO
Hannah Garratt
Resident Director, Lindner Tower, and Adjunct Faculty
Charles Gates
Adjunct Faculty
Gayle Gianopulos
RISE Professor & Advisor
Melanie Gibb
Adjunct Faculty
Deane Gidlund
Adjunct Faculty
George Gill
Adjunct Faculty
Gary Gilles
Adjunct Faculty
Benjamin Glunz
Vendor
Jim Goldrick
SR Systems Analyst
David Gomel
Adjunct Faculty
Angel Gonzalez
Elizabeth Gore
Adjunct Faculty
Ronald Graf
Student Account Coordinator
Robert Greer
Adjunct Faculty
Jack Groppel
Professor
Ernest Gross
Adjunct Faculty
Michael Gruesen
Staff Accountant
Anastasia Gruper
Adjunct Faculty
Maribel Guerrero
Adjunct Faculty
Chasity Gunn
Adjunct Faculty
Kevin Gushiken
Adjunct Faculty
Virginia Guth
Vice President for Student Success and University Registrar
Laura Gutting
Consultant
h
McKenna Haas
Bruno Haianon
Graduate Assist., Men’s Soccer
James Halverson
History Department Chair
Maurice Haney
Pat Hargis
Professor Emeritus
Kayura Harris
SDCA Faculty
Rosemarie Harris
SDCA – Support Staff Specialist
William Hawkins
Academic Coordinator/Site Superv
Tara Hayes
Adjunct Faculty
Catherine Headley
Adjunct Faculty
Rafael Heck
Head Mens Soccer Coach
Merle Heckman
Adjunct Faculty
Dr. Jeffrey Henderson
Science and Mathematics Department Chair
Adam Hendrickson
Adjunct Faculty
Guadalupe Hernandez
Omar Hernandez
Financial Aid Representative
Jamie Herrick
Adjunct Faculty/Exec. Dir. Football Ops/Coach
Cheryl Hetzel
Curriculum Coordinator
Mae Hicks-Jones
Adjunct Faculty
Derrick Hilton
Adjunct Faculty
William Hines
Adjunct Faculty
Melissa Hoegh
William Hoffman
CLC Student Specialist
Brittany Holm
Adjunct Faculty
Jeorge Holmes
Adjunct Faculty
Sojung Hong
Professor
Lisa Hopkins
Adjunct Faculty
Stephanie Hopkins
Adjunct Faculty
Bruce Horgan
Assistant Golf Coach
Kathryn Hoving
Adjunct Faculty
Kenneth Hoving
Adjunct Faculty
Adam Huff
Adjunct Faculty
Rebecca Huguley
Registrars Office Coordinator
Daniel Hussey
Visiting Assistant Professor
i
Daniel Isaza
Graduate Assist., Men’s Soccer
Shirley Ivy
Shelia Daniels/Office Manager
j
Jasmine Jackson
Traditional Financial Aid Counselor
Robert Jackson
Adjunct Faculty
Tony Jacob
Adjunct Faculty
R. Jaeger
Adjunct Faculty
Jamie Janssen
Adjunct Faculty
Joseph Jauch
Adjunct Faculty
Darryl Jenkins
Board of Trustees Chair
Kyle Jenkins
Defensive Line Coach
Larry Jinkins
Adjunct Faculty
Debbie Johnson
Adjunct Faculty
Erin Johnson
Adjunct Faculty
Heather Johnson
Dean of Academic Support Service
Kim Johnson
Academic Program Manager
Timothy Johnson
Adjunct Faculty
Colleen Jones
Administrative Assistant
Joshua Jones
Associate Professor
Mariesa Jones
SDCA Faculty
Tyrone Jones
Adjunct Faculty
Joseph Juhl
Adjunct Faculty
Joel Jupp
Adjunct Faculty
k
Robert Kania
Music Department Chair
Maria Kanyova
Adjunct Faculty
Robert Kapheim
Adjunct Faculty
Dawn Karlovsky
Director of Distributed Learning
Karen Karp
RISE UP Life Coach
Joan Kaufman
Adjunct Professor – Interior Design
Craig Keith
Bowling Assistant Coach
Lauren Kenny
Adjunct Faculty
Caitlin Kiel
Asst to the Registrar Crs Sched
Michael Kilbourne
Adjunct Faculty
Michelle Kilbourne
Adjunct Faculty
Dr. Sharon Kim
Professor
Timothy Kindberg
Director of Production
Russell Kinkade
Adjunct Faculty
Stephanie Kleczynski
Asst. Dir. Advancement/Alumni Relations
Les Knox
Cameron Knudsen
Head Coach, Cross Country and Track & Field
Olivia Kofie
Graduate Assist., Women’s Volleyball
Cynthia Kollar
Asst Director of Student Account
Bret Koontz
Thrive Program Director
Magdalena Kowal
Adjunct Faculty
Christopher Kranz
Adjunct Faculty
Heather Kraus
Adjunct Faculty
Jack Kremers
Adjunct Faculty
Joy Krispin
Writing Center Coordinator
Keith Krispin
Professor
Cheryl Krup
Administrative Assistant
Heather Krup
Music Camp Coach
Melody Kuphal
Adjunct Faculty
Tom Kurzynski
Graduate Assist., Athletic Communications
l
Christopher Labrasca
Non-Traditional Financial Aid Counselor
Clivens LaGuerre
Adjunct Faculty
Kathryn Lambert
RISE Year 3 Life Coach
Michael Lampignano
Adjunct Faculty
Rachel Lance
Adjunct Faculty
Matthew Langton
Adjunct Faculty
Mimi Larson
Adjunct Faculty
Christopher Lash
Dean of University Ministries
Katherine Lauesen
Assistant Coach Track and Field
Christopher Lauriat
Assistant Professor
Stephanie Layne
Admissions Representative
Kendall Leahy
Graduate Assist., Cheer
Hugo Ledesma
Melissa Leisner
Adjunct Faculty
Lisa Leith
Advancement Services Coordinator
Jake Lemming
Assist. Football Coach
Nancy Lemons
Adjunct Faculty
Amanda Leonhart
Adjunct Faculty
James Libby
Executive in Residence
Scott Liebenow
Adjunct Faculty
Jeremy Lindsey
Adjunct Faculty
Kenneth Loebel
Adjunct Faculty
Walter Lopez
Director of Accounting/Finance
Claudia LopezHeinrich
Adjunct Faculty
John Loritsch
Visiting Assistant Professor
Karen Love
Program Chair, Bachelors and Masters of Organizational Leadership
Alyssa Low
Adjunct Faculty
Gary Lundberg
Adjunct Faculty
May Luo
Adjunct Faculty
m
Amy MacCrindle
Adjunct Faculty
Dennis Maher
Adjunct Faculty
Thomas Malcolm
Adjunct Faculty
Kamryn Malenius
Admissions Representative
Rebeca Malmgren
Music Camp Coach
Victor Marroquin
Campus Safety Patrol Officer
Andressa Martinez
Assistant Professor
Eric Mason
Department Chair, Biblical and Theological Studies
Dr. Varghese Mathai
Adjunct Faculty
Rani Mathai
Hector Matias
Campus Safety Patrol Officer
Jennifer Mattingly
Professor and Director, Division of Professional Studies
Sherri Maupin-Szweda
Adjunct Faculty
Timothy May
Assistant Professor (Pro-Rata)
Corine McCabe
Adjunct Faculty
Booker Mcclean
Graduate Assist., Football Coach
Joseph McGraw
Adjunct Faculty
Michael McKeever
Professor
Ethan Meadows
Adjunct Faculty
Michael Mealer
Adjunct Faculty
John Meissner
Assistant Professor
Michael Meissner
Visiting Assistant Professor, Director of Fabrication
Brian Melvin
Associate Head Football Coach
Marcus Mena
Office Assistant
Stoyka Meyer
Adjunct Faculty
Nabil Mikhail
Adjunct Faculty
Franklin Miller
Adjunct Professor
Dimitrije Milutinovic
Graduate Assist., Football
Alyssa Mitchell LSW
RISE Program Assistant Director
Xavier Morla
Adjunct Faculty
Jeremy Morris
Adjunct Faculty
Tyler Morris
Head Womens Basketball Coach
Stefanie Moser
Adjunct Faculty
Jennifer Mott-Mueller
Adjunct Faculty
Paul Mouw
Professor Emeritus
Michael Moylan
Teaching Assistant
Joseph Mullikin
Adjunct Faculty
William Myatt
Adjunct Faculty
Dr. Rolf Myhrman
Professor Emeritus
n
Jason Nado
Adjunct Faculty
Megan Natalino
Adjunct Faculty
Sergio Nava
Angelene Naw
Faculty Emerita
Susan Nawrocki
Catering Manager
J. Scott Nelson
Leila Nelson
Adjunct Faculty
Brandon New
Assistant Football Coach
Joanna Newby
Adjunct Faculty
Linda Newman
Director for Student Accounts
Gary Newsome
Interim Athletic Director
Abby Nix
Assist. Athletic Trainer
Theresa Nono
Payroll Specialist
Luis Fernando Nunez
Visiting Assistant Professor
Jason Nuttelman
Adjunct Faculty
o
Kirsten Olson
Transfer Student Director
Dana Onayemi
Program Director, Doctorate of Education in Computer Science
Bethany Ostwald
Music Camp Coach
Vicky Ostwald
Music Camp Coach
p
Rebekah Palmquist
Exe Asst VP Student Success
Daniel Paplaczyk
Head Football Coach
Dana Pautsch
Exercise Sports Science Department Chair
Vincent Peluso
Director of Financial AId
Gregory Pennington
Assistant Professor
Edgardo Perez-Maldonado
Architecture Department Chair
John Peters
Adjunct Faculty
Marcos Petroli
Assistant Professor
Jennifer Phelps
Adjunct Faculty
Emily Phillips
Adjunct Faculty
Dr. Kristy Piebenga
Master of Education in Literacy Program Director, Professor
Griselda Pirtle
Adjunct Faculty
Shanel Poole
Doc Asst for Diversity & Inclusi
Dr. Lanette Poteete-Young
Associate Provost of Academic Curriculum
Corinne Pragovich
PT Financial Aid Counselor
Leila Prelec
Adjunct Faculty
Part-time Librarian Maeve Prusnick
Part-time Librarian
Denise Purvis
Assistant Professor, Counseling
q
Magali Quinonez
Patrol Officer
r
Keyvan Rafii
Adjunct Faculty
Kimberly Rapach
Adjunct Faculty
Dr. David Richards
Associate Professor
Alexandra Richardson
Adjunct Faculty
Benjamin Richardson
Adjunct Faculty
Cheryl Richardson
Exe Asst to the Dir of the DCWPA
Janet Riehecky
Adjunct Faculty
Victor Rivera
Eve/Weekend Library Supervisor
Megan Robbins
Adjunct Faculty
Elaine Roberts
Adjunct Faculty
Brian Robinson
Tena Robotham
Asst. Secretary, Board of Trustees
James Rodgers
Adjunct Faculty
Octavio Rodriguez
Adjunct Faculty
Richard Rodriguez
Adjunct Faculty
Rex Rogers
Consultant to the President
Sharon Rogers
Adjunct Faculty
Zach Rojas
Graduate Assist., Baseball
Fred Rose
Adjunct Faculty
Dr. Leah Anne Rowe
Adjunct Faculty
s
Claire Salvati
Instruction and E-Resources Librarian
Nicholas Salzmann
Asst VP of Campus Operations
Dr. Peter Sandberg
Professor
Jennifer Sandberg
Adjunct Faculty
David Sanders
MA in Ministry and Leadership Director
Deborah Sanders
Administrative Assistant
Anthony Santos
Patrol Officer
Dr. Ryan Schaefer
Adjunct Professor
Kimberly Schellin-Rog
Assistant Professor
Sheilah Scherer
Adjunct Faculty
Maria Schlup
Adjunct Faculty
Julie Schmidt
Dir. of WLF and Special Events
Kimberly Schmidt
Adjunct Faculty
Dr. Jerry Schnepp
Computer Science Department Chair, Assoc. Professor
Rebecca Schreiner
Adjunct Faculty
Marian Schwebemeyer
Adjunct Faculty
Vincent Scovetta
Adjunct Faculty
Tina Scruggs
Adjunct Faculty
Jonathan Sebastian
Adjunct Faculty
Melissa Sedlacek
Adjunct Faculty
Noor Shammas
Adjunct Faculty
Joyce Shotick
Business Department Chair
Joseph Simala
Adjunct Faculty
Roderick Simmons
Director of Diversity
Kilee Simpson
Adjunct Faculty
Andrea Sinnaeve
International Programs PDSO
Bojan Sisarica
Executive Director of Campus Safety
Milenko Sisarica
Vendor
Emily Sluis
Adjunct Faculty
David Smith
Adjunct Faculty
Jill Smith
Admin Assistant – Division of Professional Studies
Veronica Smith
SDCA – FAculty
Patrick Soderquist
Patrol Officer EMT
Matthew Sommerfield
Adjunct Faculty
Rob Southgate
Adjunct Faculty
Anthony Sparks
Adjunct Faculty
Donald Spencer
Assist. Track & Field Coach
Mariah Spivey
Graduate Assist., Softball
Charles Sprague
Adjunct Faculty
Scott Springer
Adjunct Faculty
Laura Starkey
Head Softball Coach
Julie Stauner
Adjunct Faculty
Dr. Terrecia Stein
Professor and Program Chair, Human Sciences, Div. Prof. Studies
Patrick Stephen
Professor
Gillian Stewart-Wells
Provost & Chief Academic Officer
Sean Stochl
Adjunct Faculty
Kristen Stombres
Professor
Lillian Sullivan
Adjunct Faculty
Lionel Sweeny
Assistant Professor
t
Octavia Tate
Campus Safety – Dept Supervisor
Patricia Tauchert
Adjunct Faculty
Monique Taylor
Adjunct Faculty
Sarah Taylor
Vice President of Business Affairs
Charlene Thompson
Associate Professor and Library Director
Marcia Thompson
Adjunct Faculty
Mark Thompson
Adjunct Faculty
Fred Tichenor
On-Call Campus Safety Officer
Emily Tilsy
Access Services Supervisor
Bethany Timmons
Adjunct Faculty
Hannah Tolentino
Mark Torgerson
Worship Arts Department Chair
Dr. Joy Towner
Department Chair, Education
Lisa Townsel
Adjunct Faculty
Christine TreDenick
Adjunct Faculty
Megan Truax
Adjunct Faculty
Brian Tucker
Adjunct Faculty
Christopher Twining
Music Camp Coach
v
Jean Valdemar
Adjunct Faculty
Benjamin Valine
Adjunct Faculty
Wendy Vandernoorda
Adjunct Faculty
Geoffrey VanderPal
Adjunct Faculty
Gineen Vargas
RISE Program Director
Michaela Vasalos
Administrative Assistant, Athletics
Veronica Vazquez
Adjunct Faculty
Cas Vela
Student Engagement Coordinator
Fred Versluys
Adjunct Faculty
Maurice Vincent
Adjunct Faculty
Heather Volchko
Adjunct Faculty
w
Jacob Wallin
Graduate Assist., Men’s Volleyball
Anna Wandtke
Adjunct Faculty
Dr. Solomon Wang
Assist Professor
Amy Warfel
Assistant Professor (Pro-Rata)
John Wawro
Assist. Baseball Coach
Jennifer Waxman
Adjunct Faculty
Robert Weber
Adjunct Faculty
Susan Weber
Nurse
John Wedell
Mens & Womens Golf Coach
Bridget Wedoff
Adjunct Faculty
Mark Weinert
Adjunct Faculty
Amy Wemken
Plant Operations
David Wesner
Adjunct Faculty
Susan Wesner
Adjunct Faculty
Tonya White
Executive Enrollment Coach, Division of Professional Studies
Robert Whitt
PT Campus Safety Patrol Officer
Debbie Wild
Librarian Assistant
Larry Wild
Professor/Library Director
CarolLynn Williams
SDCA – PT Finance Manager
Rick Williams
Athletic Director
Joel Willitts
Adjunct Faculty
Diana Winton
Financial Aid COnsultant
Joseph Witek
Adjunct Faculty
y
Stephanie Young
Adjunct Faculty
William Young
Adjunct Faculty
z
Doris Zacarias
PDSO & International Student Adv
Cynthia Zarris
Administrative Assistant
Michael Zavala
Part-time Campus Safety EMS
Norbert Ziemer
Adjunct Faculty
Jeff Zoellick
Assist. Coach, Track & Field
Theresa Zugay
Kimberly Zupec
Adjunct Faculty